Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Knutsford

Earthware Limited

Business and domestic software development

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Earthware Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Simon David Jenkins 2022-2025 Director View profile
  2. Charlotte Emma Finch 2022-2022 Director View profile
  3. Miranda Joy Munn 2017-2020 Director View profile
  4. Christopher Mark Finch 2011-2026 Director View profile
  5. Anthony Victor Marshall 2009-2021 Director View profile
  6. Caroline Elizabeth Osmond 2007-2022 Director View profile
  7. Neil Michael Edward Osmond 2007-2024 Director View profile
  8. Rebecca Lia Norman 2007-2022 Director View profile
  9. Brian Thomas Norman 2007-2025 Director View profile
  10. Lauren Eden 2012-2022 Secretary View profile
  11. Robert Erald Smithson 2007-2012 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Business and domestic software development
Incorporated
10/01/2007
Registered office
Knutsford

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Earthware Limited is controlled by Prime Global Medical Communications LTD.
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Prime Global Medical Communications LTD. is controlled by Graeme Edward Peterson
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-04-21 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Graeme Edward Peterson.

19 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,438,810
Total assets
£1,438,904
Cash
£37,353
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,438,810
2025-12-31Not reported£1,438,810
2024-12-31Not reported£925,159

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.8y median 3.8y
average tenure
3.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 4Professional services 3

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06047986
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data