Company
Grappenhall Management Company Limited
Grappenhall Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06054568), incorporated 2007, with 5 current directors including Philippa Parker and Kathryn Garvey. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Grappenhall Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Robert Edward Brooks 2021-2024 View profile
- William Thomas Atkinson 2020-2024 View profile
- Frank William Pemberton 2020-2021 View profile
- Ernest Whiteley 2017-2020 View profile
- Catherine Eleanor Connor 2014-2017 View profile
- Terence Albert Spall 2013-2014 View profile
- Catherine Eleanor Connor 2012-2013 View profile
- Michael Norman Gannon 2011-2014 View profile
- David Astbury 2011-2014 View profile
- William Keevil 2010-2012 View profile
- Christopher Bottomley 2009-2010 View profile
- Robert Smith 2007-2008 View profile
- Mark Phoenix 2007-2007 View profile
- Catherine Eleanor Connor 2014-2017 View profile
- Mary Pauline Vick 2012-2014 View profile
- John Robert Scott Clark 2009-2010 View profile
- William Andrew Jamison 2008-2011 View profile
- John Joseph Ward 2008-2009 View profile
- Martyn James Parry 2007-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/01/2007
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Catherine Eleanor Connor ceased 2017-06-19
significant influence · notified 2016-06-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Robert Edward Brooks ceased 2017-06-19
significant influence · notified 2016-06-01 - Frank William Pemberton ceased 2019-04-08
significant influence · notified 2016-06-01 - Judith Anne Patterson ceased 2021-01-01
significant influence · notified 2017-06-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Grappenhall Management Company Limited
is controlled by Catherine Eleanor Connor
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-06-01, ceased 2017-06-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Catherine Eleanor Connor.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £18,056
- Total assets
- £18,056
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £18,056 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £18,056 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Sue Haddock Director · appointed 2021
- Philippa Parker Director · appointed 2024
- Deborah Julie Thompson Director · appointed 2020
- Kathryn Garvey Director · appointed 2024
- Judith Anne Patterson Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Sue Haddock Director · appointed 2021
- Philippa Parker Director · appointed 2024
- Deborah Julie Thompson Director · appointed 2020
- Kathryn Garvey Director · appointed 2024
- Judith Anne Patterson Director · appointed 2024
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06054568
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data