Company · St. Albans
10 Kingdon Road Management LTD
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 10 Kingdon Road Management LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Stephen Michael Hornsey 2019-2023 View profile
- Toby Oliver Glicher 2014-2022 View profile
- Anna Rebecca Sanders 2007-2019 View profile
- Laura Wendy Johnson 2007-2011 View profile
- Sabrina Keren Naggar 2007-2013 View profile
- Alexandre Julian Cooper Goudie 2007-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2007
- Registered office
- St. Albans
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Maria Cristina Renate Cheang ceased 2026-01-05
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-16 - Anna Rebecca Sanders ceased 2019-03-27
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-16 - Stephen Michael Hornsey ceased 2023-08-08
appoints directors, appoints directors (firm) · notified 2020-01-27 - Lisa Mary Ann Kingsbury ceased 2026-01-05
significant influence · notified 2022-11-04 - Kai Shen Justin Lim ceased 2026-01-05
significant influence · notified 2023-08-08
Group
- 10 Kingdon Road Management LTD
is controlled by Maria Cristina Renate Cheang
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-04-16, ceased 2026-01-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Maria Cristina Renate Cheang.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Lisa Mary Ann Kingsbury Director · appointed 2022
- Margaret Eve Lustman Director · appointed 2013
- Maria Cristina Renate Cheang Director · appointed 2011
- Kai Shen Justin Lim Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Margaret Eve Lustman Director · appointed 2013
- Maria Cristina Renate Cheang Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Lisa Mary Ann Kingsbury Director · appointed 2022
- Maria Cristina Renate Cheang Director · appointed 2011
- Kai Shen Justin Lim Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Margaret Eve Lustman Director · appointed 2013
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06057431
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/10/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data