Company
Willow Close (Maidenhead) Management Company Limited
Willow Close (Maidenhead) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06059717), incorporated 2007, with 3 current directors including Valerie Sevenou and Steve Wilson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Willow Close (Maidenhead) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Clare Hudson 2011-2013 View profile
- Trevor John Howard 2009-2018 View profile
- Shailesh Gonsalves 2007-2009 View profile
- Mamtadevi Sunil 2007-2020 View profile
- Christina Dunning 2007-2026 View profile
- William Watt 2007-2007 View profile
- Stephen Watt 2007-2007 View profile
- Elizabeth Watt 2007-2007 View profile
- Emma Elizabeth Jones 2007-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/01/2007
Financials
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Gaurav Gupta Director · appointed 2007
- Valerie Sevenou Director · appointed 2021
- Steve Wilson Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Gaurav Gupta Director · appointed 2007
- Steve Wilson Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Gaurav Gupta Director · appointed 2007
- Valerie Sevenou Director · appointed 2021
- Steve Wilson Director · appointed 2018
Left in the last 12 months
- Christina Dunning Director · appointed 2007 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06059717
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data