Company
Gordon Mews Limited
Gordon Mews Limited is an active UK company (number 06076249), incorporated 2007, with 7 current directors including Oliver Thomas Rowlands and Finn Fabian Levelis Reding Taylor. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Gordon Mews Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Oliver Thomas RowlandsDirector · since 2026
- Finn Fabian Levelis Reding TaylorDirector · since 2026
- Maria Almudena Vilchez HuertasDirector · since 2021
- Robert Charles Anthony WhiteDirector · since 2019
- Tannaz FatoorehchiDirector · since 2019
- Paul Brian SmithDirector · since 2019
- Clifford Daniel PiperDirector · since 2019
Previous officers 4
- David John Lane 2019-2021 View profile
- Gillian Kay Johnson 2019-2021 View profile
- Ronald Bloom 2007-2019 View profile
- Michael Stanley Hastilow 2007-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/01/2007
Ownership
Owned by (7) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Finn Fabian Levelis Reding Taylor
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-12-31 - Oliver Thomas Rowlands
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-12-31 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Richard John Moncaster Watney ceased 2024-04-05
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-02-01 - Stephen David Penfold ceased 2025-10-22
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-02-01 - RK1 Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-09-30 - Liquid Light Group Investments LTD
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-10-22 - BW Sipp Trustees Limited ceased 2025-10-22
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-04-05 - Possible match - 17 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 17 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Gordon Mews Limited
is controlled by Finn Fabian Levelis Reding Taylor
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-12-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Finn Fabian Levelis Reding Taylor.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Robert Charles Anthony White Director · appointed 2019
- Oliver Thomas Rowlands Director · appointed 2026
- Finn Fabian Levelis Reding Taylor Director · appointed 2026
- Tannaz Fatoorehchi Director · appointed 2019
- Paul Brian Smith Director · appointed 2019
- Clifford Daniel Piper Director · appointed 2019
- Maria Almudena Vilchez Huertas Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Robert Charles Anthony White Director · appointed 2019
- Tannaz Fatoorehchi Director · appointed 2019
- Paul Brian Smith Director · appointed 2019
- Clifford Daniel Piper Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Finn Fabian Levelis Reding Taylor Director · appointed 2026
- Clifford Daniel Piper Director · appointed 2019
- Maria Almudena Vilchez Huertas Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (4)
- Robert Charles Anthony White Director · appointed 2019
- Oliver Thomas Rowlands Director · appointed 2026
- Tannaz Fatoorehchi Director · appointed 2019
- Paul Brian Smith Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06076249
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data