Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Teleste Network Services Limited

Teleste Network Services Limited is an active UK company (number 06080342), incorporated 2007, with 3 current directors including Patrick Davies and Tuomas Ilari Vanne. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Teleste Network Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Juha Petteri Hyytiainen 2013-2024 Director View profile
  2. Benjamin David Allwright 2010-2020 Director View profile
  3. Erja Pirkko Marjatta Saarikoski 2007-2013 Director View profile
  4. Olli-Matti Aakula 2007-2007 Director View profile
  5. Kevin John Barrie 2007-2022 Director View profile
  6. Valpuri Irma Elisabeth Honkavaara 2007-2010 Director View profile
  7. Ingleby Holdings Limited 2007-2007 Corporate-director View profile
  8. Craig Hunter Mckinney 2020-2025 Secretary View profile
  9. Paul Upshall 2018-2019 Secretary View profile
  10. William Brian Wilson 2007-2018 Secretary View profile
  11. Ingleby Nominees Limited 2007-2007 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/02/2007

Financials

Total assets
£174,476
Cash
£12
Employees
0.39
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reported£289,498

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3.2y median 2.4y
average tenure
5.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 3

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06080342
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data