Company
ARB Consultants LTD
ARB Consultants LTD is an active UK company (number 06082066), incorporated 2007, with 1 current director, John Foster Graham. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ARB Consultants LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Christopher Raper 2007-2024 View profile
- Matthew William Dunning 2008-2019 View profile
- Sharon Parker 2007-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/02/2007
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Foster Graham
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-09-01 - Christopher Raper ceased 2024-09-01
75-100% shares · notified 2017-02-05 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- ARB Consultants LTD
is controlled by John Foster Graham
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Foster Graham.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,786
- Total assets
- £2,457
- Cash
- £1
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £1,786 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £1,786 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- John Foster Graham Director · appointed 2024
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06082066
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data