Company · Epsom
Izimali LTD
Izimali LTD is an active UK company (number 06087025), incorporated 2007, with 1 current director, Stephen Mark Segel. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Izimali LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Stephen Mark Segel 2007-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.; Temporary employment agency activities
- Incorporated
- 06/02/2007
- Registered office
- Epsom
- Previous names
- Aston Lakier Limited (until 02/03/2026)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stephen Mark Segel
75-100% shares · notified 2017-02-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Izimali LTD
is controlled by Stephen Mark Segel
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2017-02-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen Mark Segel.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,732
- Total assets
- £5,732
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,732 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £5,856 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Stephen Mark Segel Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen Mark Segel Director · appointed 2015
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06087025
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data