Company
Redwood House Management Company Limited
Redwood House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06114351), incorporated 2007, with 4 current directors including Dr Morine Krissdottir and Oliver James Temple. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Redwood House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 28
- Sarah Elizabeth Ann Elfgren 2024-2024 View profile
- Jennifer Crawshaw 2023-2024 View profile
- Diane Thorpe 2022-2024 View profile
- David Anderson 2021-2026 View profile
- Paul Warner 2021-2023 View profile
- David Matthew Way 2019-2021 View profile
- Anne Hilary Middle 2019-2021 View profile
- Keith Edward Middle 2019-2021 View profile
- Jeremy Harrison 2019-2019 View profile
- Yvonne Harrison 2019-2019 View profile
- Jonathan Ynur Kirkham 2017-2019 View profile
- Janice Sloyan 2017-2021 View profile
- Robert George Mills 2015-2016 View profile
- Gillian Mary Lucas 2014-2017 View profile
- Fraser James Wilsher 2011-2015 View profile
- Malcolm Francis Lucas 2011-2014 View profile
- Michael John Miles 2011-2014 View profile
- Jane Sandra Abadjian 2011-2018 View profile
- Gillian Karon Balchin 2011-2014 View profile
- Christopher John Spry 2010-2014 View profile
- John David Stobbart 2009-2010 View profile
- David Charles Lucas 2007-2009 View profile
- Christine Cooper 2007-2012 View profile
- Kenneth Ronald Whitehouse 2007-2011 View profile
- Christopher Mark Amos 2007-2007 View profile
- John Humphrey Spink 2007-2011 View profile
- Templehill Property Management Limited 2018-2023 View profile
- Clare Zimmerman 2007-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/02/2007
Financials
- Net assets
- £124,641
- Total assets
- £125,901
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-23 | Not reported | £124,641 |
| 2025-03-23 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-23. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- David Richard Lilley Director · appointed 2024
- Oliver James Temple Director · appointed 2024
- David Drysdale Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Morine Krissdottir Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- David Richard Lilley Director · appointed 2024
- Oliver James Temple Director · appointed 2024
- David Drysdale Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Morine Krissdottir Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- David Anderson Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06114351
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data