Company
The Rowleys Partnership LTD.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Rowleys Partnership LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Glyn Rawlings 2015-2020 View profile
- Guy William Newbury 2015-2015 View profile
- Michael Henry Freeman 2011-2025 View profile
- Paul Seymour Bonnett 2008-2009 View profile
- David Lee Allcock 2007-2007 View profile
- Anthony Henry Jarvis 2007-2020 View profile
- Robert James Radford 2007-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2007
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rowleys Group LLP
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- The Rowleys Partnership LTD.
is controlled by Rowleys Group LLP
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Rowleys Group LLP
is controlled by Robert James Radford
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting (LLP), 25-50% surplus assets (LLP) · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Robert James Radford.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £848,760
- Total assets
- £864,859
- Cash
- £580,317
- Employees
- 69
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £848,760 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £644,610 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Mark Owen Hook Director · appointed 2007
- Paula Tracy Swann-Jones Director · appointed 2007
- Lisa Gemma Parkes Director · appointed 2024
- Clare Elizabeth Clifford Director · appointed 2024
- Craig Ewan Shevas Director · appointed 2007
- Thomas Adam Copson Director · appointed 2020
- Matthew Hutchinson Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Owen Hook Director · appointed 2007
- Paula Tracy Swann-Jones Director · appointed 2007
- Craig Ewan Shevas Director · appointed 2007
- Thomas Adam Copson Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (7)
- Mark Owen Hook Director · appointed 2007
- Paula Tracy Swann-Jones Director · appointed 2007
- Lisa Gemma Parkes Director · appointed 2024
- Clare Elizabeth Clifford Director · appointed 2024
- Craig Ewan Shevas Director · appointed 2007
- Thomas Adam Copson Director · appointed 2020
- Matthew Hutchinson Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06125028
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data