Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Dacast Limited

Dacast Limited is an active UK company (number 06176218), incorporated 2007, with 1 current director, Stephane Roulland. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Dacast Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Gregory Ellis 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Martin Rogard 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. Emmanuel Aldeguer 2019-2020 Director View profile
  4. James Henry 2013-2019 Director View profile
  5. Adrian Sevitz 2013-2019 Director View profile
  6. Dean Stibbs 2013-2014 Director View profile
  7. Andrew Jenkins 2011-2017 Director View profile
  8. Gareth Michael Cadwallader 2010-2019 Director View profile
  9. Stephen Francis Mccluskey 2010-2012 Director View profile
  10. Alexander John Moreton 2009-2019 Director View profile
  11. Grahame Terence Sewell 2008-2019 Director View profile
  12. Kenneth Richard Moss 2007-2012 Director View profile
  13. Donald Griffiths 2011-2012 Secretary View profile
  14. Dean Stibbs 2010-2011 Secretary View profile
  15. David William Keene 2009-2010 Secretary View profile
  16. SEC CO Limited 2008-2009 Corporate-secretary View profile
  17. Christopher Andrew Britten 2007-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/03/2007

Financials

Net assets
£149,882
Total assets
£149,882
Cash
£35,107
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£149,882
2024-12-31Not reported£151,123

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

7.2y median 7.2y
average tenure
7.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06176218
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data