Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Windmill Court (Croydon) Management Company Limited

Windmill Court (Croydon) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06179167), incorporated 2007, with 2 current directors, Benjamin David John Rogers and Janet Elizabeth Blake. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Windmill Court (Croydon) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Terence Bruce Ekins 2008-2022 Director View profile
  2. Niharika Harshad Patel 2008-2022 Director View profile
  3. Komal Kadila 2008-2008 Director View profile
  4. Phyllis Martha Simon 2008-2008 Director View profile
  5. Hive Company Secretarial Services Limited 2025-2026 Corporate-secretary View profile
  6. Stiles Harold Williams 2013-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile
  7. Derek Jonathan Lee 2009-2013 Secretary View profile
  8. Robert Askin 2007-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/03/2007

Financials

Total assets
£1,300
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

11.2y median 11.2y
average tenure
17.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06179167
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data