Company · Leighton Buzzard
Howard Sandcliffe Investments 3 Limited
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Howard Sandcliffe Investments 3 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Thomas George Timothy Amies 2011-2013 View profile
- Dale Thomas Harper-Jones 2008-2014 View profile
- Nicholas Cecil John Bewes 2008-2011 View profile
- Jeremy Donald Mackenzie 2008-2017 View profile
- Judith Eryl Gaddes 2007-2008 View profile
- Paul Anthony Atherton 2008-2017 View profile
- Dunham Company Secretaries Limited 2007-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2007
- Registered office
- Leighton Buzzard
- Previous names
- DUN 20 Limited (until 08/01/2008)
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Anthony Atherton ceased 2017-10-20
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Jeremy Donald Mackenzie ceased 2017-10-20
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Adex Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-10-20 - Howard Equity Holdings Limited ceased 2017-10-20
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Howard Sandcliffe Investments 3 Limited
is controlled by Paul Anthony Atherton
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-10-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Anthony Atherton.
17 other companies in this group
- Sandcliffe Investments (Milton Keynes) LLP
- 07168526
- 09364659
- Woolstone Nursery LTD
- Aristo-Tots Private Nursery School Limited
- Sandcliffe Investments Property (Adex Interiors) LLP
- OC315702
- DWA Promotions LTD
- Smart Honey Bees LTD
- 09580517
- Braid Investments (Milton Keynes) LLP
- Acre Wood Nursery School LTD
- Aristo Tots Nursery School (LB) LTD
- Sandcliffe Investments Property (Advanced) LLP
- Adex Interiors for Industry LTD
- EAA Holdings LTD
- TES Management PLC
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £597,627
- Cash
- £83
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £158,478
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- John Raymond Latimer Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- John Raymond Latimer Director · appointed 2008
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06181130
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/10/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data