Company
Bellringing Courses Limited
Bellringing Courses Limited is an active UK company (number 06199671), incorporated 2007, with 3 current directors including Victoria Louise Rowse and Jonathan Cresshull. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bellringing Courses Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Joanna Elizabeth Knight 2018-2022 View profile
- Rachael Ann Barber 2011-2018 View profile
- Margaret Winterbourne 2007-2023 View profile
- Peter Pay 2007-2010 View profile
- Christine Purnell 2007-2012 View profile
- Michael Winterbourne 2007-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/04/2007
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,930
- Total assets
- £2,930
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,930 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,644 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Victoria Louise Rowse Director · appointed 2023
- Jonathan Cresshull Director · appointed 2023
- Victoria Jane Le Fevre Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Victoria Louise Rowse Director · appointed 2023
- Jonathan Cresshull Director · appointed 2023
- Victoria Jane Le Fevre Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06199671
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data