Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Kings Court Residents Company (Eastbourne) Limited

Kings Court Residents Company (Eastbourne) Limited is an active UK company (number 06210500), incorporated 2007, with 2 current directors, Roy Harding and Richard Douglas William Perry. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Kings Court Residents Company (Eastbourne) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Karen Becker 2018-2021 Director View profile
  2. Ronald George Keith Hodgson 2012-2013 Director View profile
  3. Stephen Richard Gardner 2012-2015 Director View profile
  4. Paula Clarke 2007-2007 Director View profile
  5. Daphne Trick 2007-2023 Director View profile
  6. Patricia Frances Thompson 2007-2017 Director View profile
  7. Neil Paddock 2007-2018 Director View profile
  8. AMP Mgmt LTD 2011-2015 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/04/2007

Financials

Net assets
£136,780
Total assets
£136,780
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-23Not reported£136,780
2026-06-23Not reported£136,780
2025-06-23Not reported£120,930
2025-06-23Not reported£120,930

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-23. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

14.1y median 14.1y
average tenure
19.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06210500
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data