Company · Maidenhead
Cookham Riding School LTD.
Other sports activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cookham Riding School LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Caroline Duncan 2007-2007 View profile
- Stephen Harry Pennington 2016-2024 View profile
- Sharon Evelyn Atalay 2007-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other sports activities
- Incorporated
- 16/04/2007
- Registered office
- Maidenhead
- Previous names
- Taylor Made Liveries LTD (until 13/08/2014)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew John Taylor
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Louise Francis Ann Christie
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Cookham Riding School LTD.
is controlled by Andrew John Taylor
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
19 other companies in this group
- 06694751
- Henry Sanderson & CO Limited
- Sphere Entertainment Holdings Limited
- The INN on the Green Limited
- Henry Sanderson Homes Limited
- Sphere Entertainment Limited
- Henry Sanderson Interiors LTD
- Aces High Energy Drinks Limited
- Sanctum on the Green LTD
- 07314193
- 07140064
- Maiden Comics LTD
- Sanctuary Management Productions Limited
- OLD Orchard Cottage Limited
- Focus Business Management Limited
- Phantom Music Management LTD
- The Ship Limited
- Maiden Audio Limited
- Iotg Holdings Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £1,746
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£3,914 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Louise Francis Ann Christie Director · appointed 2007
- Andrew John Taylor Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Louise Francis Ann Christie Director · appointed 2007
- Andrew John Taylor Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Louise Francis Ann Christie Director · appointed 2007
- Andrew John Taylor Director · appointed 2007
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06213228
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data