Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ineos Nitriles Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ineos Nitriles Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Anne Mary Tamsin Bowden 2023-2023 Director View profile
  2. Jonathan Paul Howard 2015-2022 Director View profile
  3. Caroline Walker 2014-2023 Director View profile
  4. Stephen Trewartha 2013-2015 Director View profile
  5. Gail Anne Sheppard 2011-2012 Director View profile
  6. Robert Joe Sokol 2009-2010 Director View profile
  7. Graeme Wallace Leask 2009-2009 Director View profile
  8. Jonathan Frank Ginns 2009-2009 Director View profile
  9. Jean Leopold Phaneuf 2009-2013 Director View profile
  10. Roger Bell 2008-2010 Director View profile
  11. Robert John Nevin 2008-2009 Director View profile
  12. John Reece 2007-2008 Director View profile
  13. Andrew Christopher Currie 2007-2008 Director View profile
  14. Sir James Arthur Ratcliffe 2007-2008 Director View profile
  15. Caroline Walker 2014-2023 Secretary View profile
  16. Tracey Michelle Stonehouse 2012-2014 Secretary View profile
  17. Gail Sheppard 2011-2012 Secretary View profile
  18. Gareth Jon Anderson 2009-2011 Secretary View profile
  19. Louise Anne Lowe 2008-2009 Secretary View profile
  20. Martin Howard Stokes 2007-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/04/2007

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Ineos Nitriles Limited is controlled by Ineos European Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Ineos European Holdings Limited is controlled by Ineos Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Ineos Holdings Limited is controlled by Ineos Holdings II Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-06-22 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Ineos Holdings II Limited.

27 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1
2025-12-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3y median 3y
average tenure
3.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06220099
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data