Company · Lancashire
Colne Open Door Centre Limited
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Colne Open Door Centre Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Patrick William John Thomas Macadam 2022-2023 View profile
- Katherine Elizabeth Oehring 2022-2024 View profile
- Andrew Robertson 2020-2023 View profile
- Janet Couch 2020-2022 View profile
- Linda Bray 2017-2019 View profile
- Gareth Owen Parry 2016-2017 View profile
- Reverend Malcolm Stuart Foy 2016-2025 View profile
- Anna Mary Bailey 2014-2019 View profile
- Petra Wilson 2013-2015 View profile
- Madeline Woods 2009-2025 View profile
- Gillian Wanda Hudson 2009-2014 View profile
- Mark Clegg 2007-2020 View profile
- Paula Eames 2007-2014 View profile
- Norma Dower 2007-2016 View profile
- Stephen Rycroft Arnold 2007-2008 View profile
- Dawn Lange 2019-2021 View profile
- Anna Mary Bailey 2016-2019 View profile
- Lisa Margaret Parkin 2009-2018 View profile
- Andree Pomfret 2007-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 25/04/2007
- Registered office
- Lancashire
- Also a registered charity
- Colne Open Door Centre Limited
Financials
- Net assets
- £131,380
- Total assets
- £131,380
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £131,380 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £131,380 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
13 grants · £280,947 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Henry Smith Foundation · £234,000 (4 grants)
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £15,000 (2 grants)
- Community Foundations for Lancashire & Merseyside · £14,147 (5 grants)
- Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport · £9,800
- Postcode Neighbourhood Trust · £8,000
Most recent
- Postcode Neighbourhood Trust
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Vivian Joy Carradice Director · appointed 2022
- Simon Lee Fielding Director · appointed 2025
- Kerry Fielding Director · appointed 2016
- Westley Frank Evans Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Kerry Fielding Director · appointed 2016
- Westley Frank Evans Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Vivian Joy Carradice Director · appointed 2022
- Kerry Fielding Director · appointed 2016
- Westley Frank Evans Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (1)
- Simon Lee Fielding Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Madeline Woods Director · appointed 2009 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06226127
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data