Company
Bankside Court Management Company (Darlington) Limited
Bankside Court Management Company (Darlington) Limited is an active UK company (number 06243098), incorporated 2007, with 1 current director, Doreen Day. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Bankside Court Management Company (Darlington) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Allison Smith 2014-2025 View profile
- Helen Burnley 2011-2025 View profile
- Adrain Sanders 2011-2025 View profile
- Peter William Bigge 2011-2013 View profile
- Town & City Directors LTD 2008-2011 View profile
- Diane Claire Arundell 2007-2008 View profile
- Jeffrey Graham Arundell 2007-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/05/2007
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Doreen Day Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Doreen Day Director · appointed 2011
Left in the last 12 months
- Helen Burnley Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2025
- Adrain Sanders Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06243098
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data