Company · London
Kinnerton Street Freehold Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kinnerton Street Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Pharis Hussein Mohammed AhmedDirector · since 2022
- Gervase MacgregorDirector · since 2022
- Farraj AbothenainDirector · since 2021
- Fredrik Joen Esbjorn UlfsaterDirector · since 2013
- Yat Sun Esther Tung ChauDirector · since 2012
- Rhona Anne ColleyDirector · since 2011
- PA Registrars LimitedCorporate-secretary · since 2022
Previous officers 14
- Martina Josephine Ward 2014-2015 View profile
- Diane Marie Antoinette Antoniadi 2013-2023 View profile
- Michael Dudley Farrant 2011-2022 View profile
- Richard James Macgregor 2009-2022 View profile
- James Ashton Lister 2008-2012 View profile
- Astrid Woloszczuk 2008-2011 View profile
- Grahame Cook 2008-2013 View profile
- Noelle Catherine Ferris Mack 2008-2008 View profile
- Caroline Frances Lister 2008-2008 View profile
- Harriet Jane Spencer Everett 2008-2014 View profile
- Timothy Scott Kelleher 2007-2011 View profile
- JMW Barnard Management Limited 2014-2022 View profile
- Richard Fry 2008-2013 View profile
- Dr Clive Taunton Rankin 2007-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 11/05/2007
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Total assets
- £61,343
- Cash
- £61,603
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £1,116
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Pharis Hussein Mohammed Ahmed Director · appointed 2022
- Fredrik Joen Esbjorn Ulfsater Director · appointed 2013
- Gervase Macgregor Director · appointed 2022
- Yat Sun Esther Tung Chau Director · appointed 2012
- Rhona Anne Colley Director · appointed 2011
- Farraj Abothenain Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Fredrik Joen Esbjorn Ulfsater Director · appointed 2013
- Yat Sun Esther Tung Chau Director · appointed 2012
- Rhona Anne Colley Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Yat Sun Esther Tung Chau Director · appointed 2012
- Farraj Abothenain Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (4)
- Pharis Hussein Mohammed Ahmed Director · appointed 2022
- Fredrik Joen Esbjorn Ulfsater Director · appointed 2013
- Gervase Macgregor Director · appointed 2022
- Rhona Anne Colley Director · appointed 2011
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06245118
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data