Company
RED Lion Court (Hatfield) Management Company Limited
RED Lion Court (Hatfield) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06247841), incorporated 2007, with 2 current directors, Valerie Anne Kane and Deepa Bhimjiani. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is RED Lion Court (Hatfield) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Richard Van Der Meulen 2011-2025 View profile
- Jacqueline Kim Bean 2010-2022 View profile
- Paul Anthony Sarahs 2010-2011 View profile
- Roy Edward Chuck 2010-2020 View profile
- Craig Raymond James Flood 2010-2012 View profile
- Tom Marshall Nicholson 2008-2011 View profile
- Helen Anne Frame Todd 2008-2008 View profile
- Peter Brett Golding 2008-2008 View profile
- Company LAW Services Limited 2007-2007 View profile
- Property Secretarial Service Limited 2011-2015 View profile
- Company LAW Consultants Limited 2007-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/05/2007
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Deepa Bhimjiani Director · appointed 2025
- Valerie Anne Kane Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Deepa Bhimjiani Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Valerie Anne Kane Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06247841
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data