Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Creativity-Sheringham LTD

Creativity-Sheringham LTD is an active UK company (number 06252308), incorporated 2007, with 1 current director, Charlotte Stubbs. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Creativity-Sheringham LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Jane Elizabeth Stubbs 2007-2020 Director View profile
  2. Jeremy Stubbs 2007-2021 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/05/2007

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Charlotte Stubbs
    75-100% shares · notified 2020-02-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Jane Elizabeth Stubbs ceased 2020-01-31
    75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Creativity-Sheringham LTD is controlled by Charlotte Stubbs
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2020-02-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Charlotte Stubbs.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£112,088
Total assets
£113,053
Employees
6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£112,088
2026-01-31Not reported£112,088

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

7.2y median 7.2y
average tenure
7.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06252308
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data