Company
Speights House Management Company Limited
Speights House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06254327), incorporated 2007, with 1 current director, Amanda Speight. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Speights House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Kenneth Higgins 2010-2017 View profile
- Timothy Dickinson 2010-2012 View profile
- Marcus Anthony Harold Brennand 2008-2010 View profile
- Graham Alan Foster 2007-2008 View profile
- Dickinson Egerton (RBM) Limited 2022-2025 View profile
- Alexandra Heald Heald 2013-2013 View profile
- Andrew Egerton 2010-2012 View profile
- Alexandra Heald 2010-2010 View profile
- Sharon Tracey Morley 2009-2010 View profile
- Michael David Willans 2009-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/05/2007
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- DBR Properties Limited ceased 2024-07-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Speights House Management Company Limited
is controlled by DBR Properties Limited
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - DBR Properties Limited
is controlled by Steven Robinson
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2026-01-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Steven Robinson.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £15
- Total assets
- £15
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £15 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £15 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £15 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Amanda Speight Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Amanda Speight Director · appointed 2010
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06254327
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data