Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Osterley House Management Company Limited

Osterley House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06254684), incorporated 2007, with 2 current directors, Jeremy Tudor Gregory Bentley and Bethan Sophie Keall. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Osterley House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Jonathan Anderson 2008-2021 Director View profile
  2. Valerie Purnell 2008-2021 Director View profile
  3. Diana Cunninghame Hewitson 2008-2010 Director View profile
  4. John William Purnell 2008-2021 Director View profile
  5. Christine Bond 2008-2015 Director View profile
  6. Martin Miles Leworthy 2008-2009 Director View profile
  7. Philip John Leworthy 2008-2009 Director View profile
  8. Rosemary Anne Leworthy 2008-2009 Director View profile
  9. Timothy John Sellers 2007-2008 Director View profile
  10. Deborah Leonorah Basson 2008-2023 Secretary View profile
  11. Victoria Maria 2007-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/05/2007

Financials

Total assets
£10
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

10.6y median 10.6y
average tenure
18.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06254684
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data