Company
SIR John Lyon House Management Limited
SIR John Lyon House Management Limited is an active UK company (number 06254785), incorporated 2007, with 4 current directors including Jujhar Sohi and Julia Colleen Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is SIR John Lyon House Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- Jujhar Sohi 2025-2026 View profile
- Nigel Ian Smith 2022-2023 View profile
- Alexander James Church 2021-2026 View profile
- Jonathan Charles Polin 2021-2026 View profile
- Dr Didar Sohi 2021-2021 View profile
- Muhammad Ali Shaban Jaffer 2021-2023 View profile
- Robert Euan Stevenson 2021-2024 View profile
- Nicholas Mclellan 2019-2020 View profile
- Christine Schembri Deguara 2019-2026 View profile
- Claire Durkin 2017-2019 View profile
- Kalina Rose 2016-2019 View profile
- Andrew John Hodge 2016-2017 View profile
- Steven Robert Pearson 2015-2019 View profile
- Andrew Keogan 2015-2019 View profile
- David John Standish 2015-2015 View profile
- Anthony Gordon-James 2008-2015 View profile
- Amir Zarbafi 2007-2008 View profile
- Martin Lewis Alfred Rose 2007-2010 View profile
- David Mark Kyte 2007-2010 View profile
- SEM Property Management Limited 2015-2025 View profile
- Eirik Peter Robson 2007-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/05/2007
Financials
- Total assets
- £67
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Sophie Georgina Siggs Director · appointed 2025
- Keerthisri Senanayake Angammana Director · appointed 2025
- Jujhar Sohi Director · appointed 2026
- Julia Colleen Brown Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Keerthisri Senanayake Angammana Director · appointed 2025
- Jujhar Sohi Director · appointed 2026
- Julia Colleen Brown Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Sophie Georgina Siggs Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Alexander James Church Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
- Jonathan Charles Polin Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
- Christine Schembri Deguara Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
- Jujhar Sohi Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06254785
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data