Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ratcliffe Court (2006) Limited

Ratcliffe Court (2006) Limited is an active UK company (number 06257046), incorporated 2007, with 2 current directors, John Nigel Gilbert and Klaus Gert Heinrich. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Ratcliffe Court (2006) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Charlotte Rose Ryan 2026-2026 Director View profile
  2. Ian Robert Mullins 2011-2016 Director View profile
  3. Anita Pabla 2009-2011 Director View profile
  4. Derek Michael Bailey 2007-2011 Director View profile
  5. Peter William Butlin 2016-2025 Secretary View profile
  6. Ivan Lloyd 2008-2014 Secretary View profile
  7. Andrew Philip Lockwood 2007-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/05/2007

Financials

Net assets
£124,344
Total assets
£124,828
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£124,344
2024-12-31Not reported£119,325

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

7.8y median 7.8y
average tenure
15.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06257046
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data