Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

West Winds (Falmouth) Management Company Limited

West Winds (Falmouth) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06261958), incorporated 2007, with 2 current directors, Catherine Martin and Jamie Forbes Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is West Winds (Falmouth) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Sally-Ann Parker 2013-2024 Director View profile
  2. Audrey Barton 2013-2015 Director View profile
  3. Heather Smith 2013-2018 Director View profile
  4. Sandra Winifred Pinder 2010-2015 Director View profile
  5. Dr Benedict James Williamson 2008-2009 Director View profile
  6. Brian James Wilson 2008-2014 Director View profile
  7. Nicola Jane Granger 2007-2008 Director View profile
  8. Derek Pinder 2013-2016 Secretary View profile
  9. John Kenneth Bawden 2010-2013 Secretary View profile
  10. Robert Louis George Van Hove 2008-2010 Secretary View profile
  11. Andrew John Granger 2007-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/05/2007

Financials

Net assets
£1,241,442
Total assets
£1,241,442
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,241,442
2025-12-31Not reported£1,241,442

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

12.2y median 12.2y
average tenure
13.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06261958
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data