Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bridgewalk Limited

Bridgewalk Limited is an active UK company (number 06264379), incorporated 2007, with 2 current directors, Gillian Strutton and David Allen. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Bridgewalk Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. James Armando Esposito 2009-2009 Director View profile
  2. Jane Helen Unite 2007-2014 Director View profile
  3. Kerry Ann England 2007-2014 Director View profile
  4. Danielle Juliette Fearn 2007-2007 Director View profile
  5. Louise Andrea Garvey 2007-2007 Director View profile
  6. Timothy James Grosvenor 2007-2007 Director View profile
  7. Dr Dipankar Saha 2007-2015 Director View profile
  8. Michelle Clare Stevens 2007-2009 Director View profile
  9. Tina Sharon Street 2007-2007 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/05/2007

Financials

Net assets
£41,687
Total assets
£41,687
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£41,687
2024-12-31Not reported£42,231

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

11y median 11y
average tenure
11y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06264379
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data