Company
The Seaside Company Dorset Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Seaside Company Dorset Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Anita Patience Wigan 2017-2019 View profile
- Sandwich, Susan Caroline, Countess 2015-2017 View profile
- Mark Hix 2013-2015 View profile
- Nicholas Smallwood 2013-2018 View profile
- Lady Caroline Conran 2013-2016 View profile
- Anthony Mackintosh 2007-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/05/2007
Financials
- Net assets
- £220,862
- Total assets
- £1,120,862
- Cash
- £27,301
- Employees
- 45
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £220,862 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £220,862 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Anna Hugo Director · appointed 2013
- Annette Mary Smallwood Director · appointed 2019
- Matthew John Craston Director · appointed 2017
- Juliet Rose Sturridge Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Anna Hugo Director · appointed 2013
- Annette Mary Smallwood Director · appointed 2019
- Matthew John Craston Director · appointed 2017
- Juliet Rose Sturridge Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Anna Hugo Director · appointed 2013
- Annette Mary Smallwood Director · appointed 2019
- Matthew John Craston Director · appointed 2017
- Juliet Rose Sturridge Director · appointed 2013
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Anthony Mackintosh Director · appointed 2007 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06265244
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data