Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Codilink UK LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Codilink UK LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Geoffrey John Finlay 2021-2022 Director View profile
  2. Tara Simone Haig 2019-2022 Director View profile
  3. Jonathan Philip Pryce Goodwin 2018-2019 Director View profile
  4. Frederik Johann Jacobs 2017-2018 Director View profile
  5. Mark Leslie Vivian Esiri 2009-2019 Director View profile
  6. Thomas Mungo Fleming 2009-2011 Director View profile
  7. Sergi Gilart Espinosa 2007-2013 Director View profile
  8. Venancio Garcia Aracil 2007-2009 Director View profile
  9. James Victor Waldegrave 2013-2020 Secretary View profile
  10. David Alastair Seddon 2007-2013 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/06/2007

Financials

Total assets
£7,760,372
Cash
£635,281
Employees
67
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
-£808,999

Filed as Group accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

8.4y median 5.4y
average tenure
19.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 3Professional services 2Property 2Manufacturing 1Retail and trade 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06269999
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data