Company
Beechtop RTM Company Limited
Beechtop RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06270485), incorporated 2007, with 4 current directors including Robin Anthony Murrell and Jane Miriam Dawes. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Beechtop RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Lisa Jane Hughes 2022-2024 View profile
- Dr Bruce Nimmo Dewar 2022-2023 View profile
- Paul David Hughes 2022-2024 View profile
- Peter Richard Upshall 2017-2023 View profile
- Robert Perry 2010-2017 View profile
- Valerie Frances Eileen Sims 2009-2010 View profile
- Victor Gordon Ribekow 2007-2017 View profile
- David Mylor Retallack 2007-2021 View profile
- Deborah Susan Heaton 2007-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/06/2007
Financials
- Net assets
- £31,357
- Total assets
- £31,357
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £31,357 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £49,942 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Robin Anthony Murrell Director · appointed 2026
- Rebecca Holland Director · appointed 2022
- Jane Miriam Dawes Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Martin John Carrier Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Robin Anthony Murrell Director · appointed 2026
- Rebecca Holland Director · appointed 2022
- Jane Miriam Dawes Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Martin John Carrier Director · appointed 2022
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06270485
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data