Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

UNI Assist LTD

UNI Assist LTD is an active UK company (number 06271491), incorporated 2007, with 1 current director, Jason Lee Holt. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is UNI Assist LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Sean Canty 2007-2008 Director View profile
  2. Stephen Roy Swan 2007-2009 Director View profile
  3. SW Incorporation Limited 2007-2007 Corporate-director View profile
  4. SW Corporate Services Limited 2007-2007 Corporate-secretary View profile
  5. Justine Swan 2007-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/06/2007

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Jason Lee Holt
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Stephen Roy Swan
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. UNI Assist LTD is controlled by Jason Lee Holt
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jason Lee Holt.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£117,242
Total assets
£150,272
Cash
£41,355
Employees
0.13
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£117,242
2025-09-30Not reported£117,242

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

17y median 17y
average tenure
17y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06271491
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data