Company
99 Warwick Park Limited
99 Warwick Park Limited is an active UK company (number 06278240), incorporated 2007, with 5 current directors including Elizabeth Louise Hindle and Alan Thomas How. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 99 Warwick Park Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Helene Michele Hollobon 2015-2023 View profile
- David Edward Voller 2011-2013 View profile
- Edward Michael Ewing Garner 2009-2011 View profile
- John Frederick Harkness 2009-2015 View profile
- Claire Diana Gaertner 2007-2009 View profile
- Bryn Gaertner 2007-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/06/2007
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Alan Thomas How Director · appointed 2020
- Elizabeth Louise Hindle Director · appointed 2025
- Simon Michael Parker Director · appointed 2020
- Siobhan Patricia Mary O'Connell Director · appointed 2020
- Barbara Henshilwood Webster Scopes Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Alan Thomas How Director · appointed 2020
- Simon Michael Parker Director · appointed 2020
- Siobhan Patricia Mary O'Connell Director · appointed 2020
- Barbara Henshilwood Webster Scopes Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Alan Thomas How Director · appointed 2020
- Elizabeth Louise Hindle Director · appointed 2025
- Simon Michael Parker Director · appointed 2020
- Siobhan Patricia Mary O'Connell Director · appointed 2020
- Barbara Henshilwood Webster Scopes Director · appointed 2015
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06278240
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data