Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Pinehurst Gardens Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Pinehurst Gardens Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Edward Victor Wandless 2013-2021 Director View profile
  2. Daniel Morris 2013-2014 Director View profile
  3. Markus Beran 2010-2012 Director View profile
  4. Timothy John Foreman 2009-2010 Director View profile
  5. Antler Homes Southern PLC 2008-2010 Corporate-director View profile
  6. John Clive Taylor 2007-2009 Director View profile
  7. Roy David Elliott 2007-2008 Director View profile
  8. GCS Estate Management LTD 2018-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  9. Gordon Patterson 2008-2009 Secretary View profile
  10. Jeremy Paul Attwater 2007-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/06/2007

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Pinehurst Gardens Management Company Limited is controlled by Peter Dickenson
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-06-28 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter Dickenson.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-23Not reported£0
2026-06-23Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-23. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.2y median 8.2y
average tenure
11.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06281368
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data