Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Marsden Healthcare Limited

Marsden Healthcare Limited is an active UK company (number 06290234), incorporated 2007, with 2 current directors, Rakhi Pritesh Ruparelia and Pritesh Ruparelia. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Marsden Healthcare Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Kulwant Kaur Khanna 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Surinder Kaur Jassal 2019-2025 Director View profile
  3. Dharam Singh Jassal 2007-2025 Director View profile
  4. Hardeep Khanna 2007-2025 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/06/2007

Ownership

Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Dharam Singh Jassal ceased 2025-10-31
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-01
  • Hardeep Khanna ceased 2016-07-01
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-01
  • Hardeep Khanna ceased 2025-10-31
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-01
  • Turrets Care Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-12-05
  • Marsden Care Limited ceased 2025-12-05
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-10-31

Group

  1. Marsden Healthcare Limited is controlled by Dharam Singh Jassal
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-01, ceased 2025-10-31 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Dharam Singh Jassal.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£373,745
Total assets
£383,245
Cash
£50,493
Employees
25
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-12Not reported£373,745
2025-12-12Not reported£373,745

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-12. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.8y median 0.8y
average tenure
0.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 6Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06290234
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data