Company · London
Brothers and Sisters Creative Limited
Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Brothers and Sisters Creative Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Phil Teer 2009-2017 View profile
- Mark Harris 2009-2013 View profile
- Juliet Frances Haygarth 2009-2014 View profile
- Kevin Brown 2009-2017 View profile
- Steven Jonathan Shannon 2007-2011 View profile
- Graham Frederick Fowler 2007-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
- Incorporated
- 26/06/2007
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Brothers & Sisters Creative Limited (until 08/06/2009)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew Graham Fowler
75-100% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Matthew Charlton
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-11-10 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Brothers and Sisters Creative Limited
is controlled by Andrew Graham Fowler
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew Graham Fowler.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £834,380
- Total assets
- £834,380
- Cash
- £866,225
- Employees
- 14
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £834,380 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £834,380 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Andrew Graham Fowler Director · appointed 2007
- Matthew Charlton Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Graham Fowler Director · appointed 2007
- Matthew Charlton Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Matthew Charlton Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (1)
- Andrew Graham Fowler Director · appointed 2007
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06293410
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data