Company
Dartons House Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dartons House Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Samantha Jayne Young 2025-2026 View profile
- Margaret Smith 2016-2023 View profile
- Simone Georgette Mcnally 2014-2018 View profile
- Claire Thomas 2014-2016 View profile
- Ravinder Singh Bhamra 2007-2014 View profile
- Gareth Benson 2022-2024 View profile
- Charanjit Singh Bhamra 2007-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/06/2007
Financials
- Total assets
- £4,030
- Cash
- £3,871
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Claire Goddard Director · appointed 2016
- Andrew John Hillieard Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Claire Goddard Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Andrew John Hillieard Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Claire Goddard Director · appointed 2016
Left in the last 12 months
- Samantha Jayne Young Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06294443
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data