Company
Willows Management (Middlewood) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Willows Management (Middlewood) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Han Kee Gan 2018-2021 View profile
- Duncan Kingsley Clark 2013-2018 View profile
- Michael John Haslam 2007-2009 View profile
- Elizabeth Harriet Price 2017-2019 View profile
- Danielle Clare Mccarthy 2014-2017 View profile
- Helena Murphy 2012-2014 View profile
- Simon James Gaunt 2011-2013 View profile
- Alexandra Fay Heald 2011-2012 View profile
- Gary Campbell 2009-2011 View profile
- George Antony Ryder Wilkinson 2007-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/06/2007
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Thomas David Collins Director · appointed 2026
- David Lamm Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- David Lamm Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Thomas David Collins Director · appointed 2026
- David Lamm Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06294530
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data