Network
The large node is Base79 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 23
- Vishal Jassal 2019-2020 View profile
- Kate Maria Burns 2019-2020 View profile
- Paul Alexander Campbell-White 2017-2020 View profile
- Claire Elizabeth Hungate 2017-2019 View profile
- Michael Charles Broughton 2015-2015 View profile
- Charles Stacy Muirhead 2014-2014 View profile
- Charl Arno De Beer 2014-2015 View profile
- Jason Ashley Bergsman 2013-2014 View profile
- Kay Christian Krafft 2013-2014 View profile
- Rory John Stirling 2012-2014 View profile
- Jesse Jacobs 2012-2013 View profile
- Kevin Deeley 2011-2017 View profile
- Tracy Louisa DorÉE 2010-2011 View profile
- Patrick Joesph Walker 2009-2016 View profile
- Sir Peter Lytton Bazalgette 2008-2013 View profile
- Rupert Michael Walter James Dilnott Cooper 2008-2012 View profile
- Kelvin Calder Mackenzie 2007-2013 View profile
- Ashley Calder Mackenzie 2007-2017 View profile
- Amanda Liese Mackenzie 2007-2008 View profile
- Alex Davids 2016-2019 View profile
- Niall Martin Dore 2015-2016 View profile
- Gerard Cranley 2014-2015 View profile
- Richard Charles Mansell 2007-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/06/2007
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Brave Bison Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Base79 Limited
is controlled by Brave Bison Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Brave Bison Limited
is controlled by Brave Bison 2021 Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-01-07 · source: Companies House PSC register - Brave Bison 2021 Limited
is controlled by Brave Bison Group PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-12-21 · source: Companies House PSC register - Brave Bison Group PLC
is controlled by Tangent Marketing Services Limited
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2020-04-16 · source: Companies House PSC register - Tangent Marketing Services Limited
is controlled by Michael Philip Green
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-03-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michael Philip Green.
22 other companies in this group
- Tangent Holdings UK Limited
- Tangent Labs LTD
- Tangent Estates Limited
- Tangent Holding CO. LTD
- Brave Bison Group PLC
- Viral Management Limited
- Brave Bison Limited
- Tangent Marketing Services Limited
- Tangent Industries Limited
- The Printed Group Limited
- Tangent Group Limited
- Portland AM Limited
- Tangent Marketing Services Holdco Limited
- The Printed Group Holdco Limited
- Tangent London Limited
- Tangent Estates Holdings Limited
- The Mini Training Company Limited
- Social Chain LTD
- Brave Bison 2021 Limited
- Portland Asset Management (UK) Holdco Limited
- The Fifth Limited
- Portland Asset Management (UK) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £311,000
- Total assets
- £311,000
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £311,000 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £311,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Oliver Charles Green Director · appointed 2020
- Philippa Kate Norridge Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Oliver Charles Green Director · appointed 2020
- Philippa Kate Norridge Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Oliver Charles Green Director · appointed 2020
- Philippa Kate Norridge Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06296106
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data