Company
10 Glendinning Avenue Management Company Limited
10 Glendinning Avenue Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06296190), incorporated 2007, with 5 current directors including Jason Paul Ovens and Jonathan Daniel. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 10 Glendinning Avenue Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Tracey Brown 2020-2022 View profile
- Hannah Jane Pamela Rawlings 2018-2022 View profile
- Richard John Studden 2008-2022 View profile
- Daniel Vockins 2008-2019 View profile
- Clive Andrew Relf 2008-2021 View profile
- Geoffrey Borthwick Kerr 2007-2008 View profile
- Dickinson Bowden Secretarial Services Limited 2024-2026 View profile
- Richard Fitz-Robinson 2022-2023 View profile
- Melanie Rachael French 2008-2018 View profile
- Douglas Edward Clark Hudson 2007-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/06/2007
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Total assets
- £5
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-27 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2024-06-30 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-27. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Matthew William Simmonds Director · appointed 2008
- Jonathan Daniel Director · appointed 2023
- Justin Andrew Cooke Director · appointed 2023
- Gary John Davies Director · appointed 2023
- Jason Paul Ovens Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Matthew William Simmonds Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Matthew William Simmonds Director · appointed 2008
- Jonathan Daniel Director · appointed 2023
- Gary John Davies Director · appointed 2023
- Jason Paul Ovens Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Justin Andrew Cooke Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06296190
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data