Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Kassapians Management Company Limited

The Kassapians Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06300177), incorporated 2007, with 2 current directors, Bina Champaneria and Timothy James Lapish. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Kassapians Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Diane Carol Mcatee 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Gillian Sarah Charnley 2011-2017 Director View profile
  3. John Paul Nessworthy 2011-2021 Director View profile
  4. Paul Martin Cunliffe Coulton 2011-2024 Director View profile
  5. Aaron David Arthur Wooster 2011-2014 Director View profile
  6. Ross Haddow 2011-2017 Director View profile
  7. John Shaw 2011-2018 Director View profile
  8. Ian Stuart Groves 2011-2024 Director View profile
  9. Paul Thomas Evans 2011-2021 Director View profile
  10. Jilly Marie Cooke 2011-2014 Director View profile
  11. James Cawton Robinson 2007-2011 Director View profile
  12. Harry William Hall 2017-2021 Secretary View profile
  13. Christopher John Jones 2014-2017 Secretary View profile
  14. Donald Ewan Haymes 2007-2011 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/07/2007

Financials

Net assets
£59
Total assets
£59
Cash
£59
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£59
2024-12-31Not reported£59

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.1y median 1.1y
average tenure
1.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06300177
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data