Company
Excalibur Realty UK Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Excalibur Realty UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Bertrand Maurice Andre Defoort 2022-2023 View profile
- Ibbotson, Stephen Duncan Julian, M 2019-2022 View profile
- Kurt David Ogden 2017-2023 View profile
- Russell Robert Stolle 2017-2019 View profile
- John Jeffrey Pehrson 2017-2023 View profile
- Richard Justin James Phillipson 2014-2023 View profile
- Simon Turner 2014-2021 View profile
- Michael Christopher Dixon 2014-2017 View profile
- Paul Andrew Nixon 2009-2014 View profile
- Andrew Martin Ross 2007-2014 View profile
- Thomas James Riordan 2007-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/07/2007
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Oxerra Pigments UK Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Excalibur Realty UK Limited
is controlled by Oxerra Pigments UK Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Oxerra Pigments UK Limited
is controlled by Creambay Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-06-29 · source: Companies House PSC register - Creambay Limited
is controlled by Venator P&A Holdings UK Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-04-11 · source: Companies House PSC register - Venator P&A Holdings UK Limited
is controlled by Venator Materials International UK Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-06-14 · source: Companies House PSC register - Venator Materials International UK Limited
is controlled by Venator International Holdings UK Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-10-03 · source: Companies House PSC register - Venator International Holdings UK Limited
is controlled by Venator Materials PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-08-03 · source: Companies House PSC register - Venator Materials PLC
is controlled by Barry Siadat
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2020-12-23, ceased 2023-10-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Barry Siadat.
23 other companies in this group
- Venator Group Services Limited
- Venator Europe Limited
- Inorganic Pigments Limited
- Venator Materials Services Limited
- Venator Nominees UK Limited
- 15291486
- Venator Group
- Venator Investments UK Limited
- Venator Holdings UK Limited
- Venator Pigments Limited
- SK PPT Management LTD
- PPT Group UK LTD
- Venator Materials UK Limited
- Venator Materials PLC
- Ascend Performance Materials European Limited
- Creambay Limited
- BV PPT Holdings LTD.
- Physical Properties Testing LTD.
- Venator Materials International UK Limited
- Venator International Holdings UK Limited
- Venator P&A Holdings UK Limited
- Oxerra Pigments UK Limited
- Eurocave Importers Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,293,756
- Total assets
- £3,293,756
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3,293,756 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3,293,756 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Kwan Ping David Yu Director · appointed 2023
- Kwan Yau Yu Director · appointed 2023
- Timothy Michael John Southgate Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Kwan Ping David Yu Director · appointed 2023
- Kwan Yau Yu Director · appointed 2023
- Timothy Michael John Southgate Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06311960
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data