Company
Evergreen Developments (Gloucester) LTD
Evergreen Developments (Gloucester) LTD is an active UK company (number 06341265), incorporated 2007, with 3 current directors including Andrew Crispe and Ross Micheal Webb. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Evergreen Developments (Gloucester) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Draper Martin Stephen 2007-2020 View profile
- Karen Elizabeth Draper 2007-2020 View profile
- Davis Howard 2007-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/08/2007
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Roger Beard
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Ross Micheal Webb
appoints directors · notified 2021-03-08 - Andrew Crispe
appoints directors · notified 2021-06-16 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Draper Martin Stephen ceased 2020-05-18
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Evergreen Developments Gorsley Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-07-24
Group
- Evergreen Developments (Gloucester) LTD
is controlled by Paul Roger Beard
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Roger Beard.
12 other companies in this group
- Paul Beard Cars and Commercials LTD
- Llangarron Developments Holdings Limited
- Direct Autos Servicing Limited
- 11600773
- Cool Beans Camper VAN Hire LTD
- Cleeve Mill Business Park LTD
- Direct Autos Servicing (Holdings) Limited
- 08367479
- Evergreen Developments Gorsley Limited
- Paul Beard Leisure LTD
- Evergreen Developments Ferndale LTD
- Evergreen Developments Holdings LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£249,753
- Cash
- £350
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£249,753 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£249,753 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Paul Roger Beard Director · appointed 2007
- Ross Micheal Webb Director · appointed 2021
- Andrew Crispe Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Roger Beard Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Paul Roger Beard Director · appointed 2007
- Ross Micheal Webb Director · appointed 2021
- Andrew Crispe Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06341265
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data