Company
53 Aylesford Street Limited
53 Aylesford Street Limited is an active UK company (number 06347127), incorporated 2007, with 3 current directors including Dr Tatiana Tchikhiaeva and Rowena Elizabeth Autumn Hodgson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 53 Aylesford Street Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Marcus Justin Butt 2014-2019 View profile
- Stephen John Barrett 2010-2011 View profile
- Grant Heathcote Mccrostie 2010-2013 View profile
- Grant Heathcote Mccrosme 2009-2010 View profile
- Karim Pasha-Ladbon 2009-2010 View profile
- Malcolm John Arthur Gow 2007-2011 View profile
- John Greer Macrory 2007-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/08/2007
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rowena Elizabeth Autumn Hodgson
significant influence · notified 2016-08-20 - Jon Peter Fosbrooke
significant influence · notified 2016-08-20 - Tatiana Tchikhiaeva
25-50% shares · notified 2025-06-26 - Marcus Justin Butt ceased 2025-06-26
significant influence · notified 2016-08-20
Group
- 53 Aylesford Street Limited
is controlled by Rowena Elizabeth Autumn Hodgson
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-08-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Rowena Elizabeth Autumn Hodgson.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Rowena Elizabeth Autumn Hodgson Director · appointed 2014
- Dr Tatiana Tchikhiaeva Director · appointed 2025
- Jon Peter Fosbrooke Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Rowena Elizabeth Autumn Hodgson Director · appointed 2014
- Jon Peter Fosbrooke Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Rowena Elizabeth Autumn Hodgson Director · appointed 2014
- Jon Peter Fosbrooke Director · appointed 2011
Portfolio (1)
- Dr Tatiana Tchikhiaeva Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06347127
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data