Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hawthorn Grange Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hawthorn Grange Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Samantha Jayne Morrison 2021-2022 Director View profile
  2. Ian John Hopkinson 2016-2023 Director View profile
  3. Simon Drummond 2016-2021 Director View profile
  4. Christopher Henry Thompson 2016-2019 Director View profile
  5. Nicholas Richard Hardie 2016-2020 Director View profile
  6. Adrian Stanley Anthony Field 2008-2016 Director View profile
  7. Osborne Directors Limited 2007-2008 Corporate-director View profile
  8. Robert Campbell Bosanquet 2016-2025 Secretary View profile
  9. Osborne Secretaries Limited 2007-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/09/2007

Financials

Net assets
£18
Total assets
£18
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£18
2026-03-31Not reported£18
2025-03-31Not reported£18

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

8.9y median 10.1y
average tenure
10.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06361997
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data