Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Cambria Close Management Limited

Cambria Close Management Limited is an active UK company (number 06371400), incorporated 2007, with 1 current director, Andrew David Bennett. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Cambria Close Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Lynn Beverley Brown 2016-2020 Director View profile
  2. Claire Elaine James 2010-2026 Director View profile
  3. Jeffrey Stuart Simmons 2010-2019 Director View profile
  4. Susan Francis Bennett 2010-2026 Director View profile
  5. Elizabeth Mary Thurston 2010-2011 Director View profile
  6. Sandra Rozanna Simmons 2010-2019 Director View profile
  7. Richard David Thurston 2010-2011 Director View profile
  8. Rachel Whitby 2010-2010 Director View profile
  9. Anthony William Whitby 2007-2010 Director View profile
  10. William Robert Whitby 2007-2010 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/09/2007

Financials

Net assets
£2,379
Total assets
£2,880
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£2,379
2025-09-30Not reported£2,379

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

15.8y median 15.8y
average tenure
15.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06371400
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data