Company
Tadworth Place Management Company Limited
Tadworth Place Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06372949), incorporated 2007, with 4 current directors including Susan Anderson and Constantino Georgiou. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Tadworth Place Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Cheryl Anne Sexton 2020-2026 View profile
- Geoffrey Charles Greensmith 2020-2023 View profile
- George Edward Charles Atwell 2011-2014 View profile
- Ronald Maurice Joseph Reed 2011-2016 View profile
- John Ernest Parker 2011-2023 View profile
- Timothy John Foreman 2009-2011 View profile
- Antler Homes Southern PLC 2008-2014 View profile
- John Clive Taylor 2007-2009 View profile
- Tom Julian Lynall Wills 2007-2008 View profile
- Paul Kingston 2007-2007 View profile
- Stewart Michael Bradford 2007-2007 View profile
- Gordon Patterson 2008-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/09/2007
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Fiona Louise Leaper
significant influence · notified 2026-03-05 - Susan Anderson
significant influence · notified 2026-04-16 - confirmed: also a director of this company - John Ernest Parker ceased 2023-10-25
appoints directors · notified 2020-08-28 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Tadworth Place Management Company Limited
is controlled by Fiona Louise Leaper
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2026-03-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Fiona Louise Leaper.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Fiona Louise Leaper Director · appointed 2020
- Constantino Georgiou Director · appointed 2023
- Susan Anderson Director · appointed 2025
- David Stack Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Fiona Louise Leaper Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Fiona Louise Leaper Director · appointed 2020
- Constantino Georgiou Director · appointed 2023
- Susan Anderson Director · appointed 2025
- David Stack Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Cheryl Anne Sexton Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06372949
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data