Company
Comand Online Limited
Comand Online Limited is an active UK company (number 06380502), incorporated 2007, with 1 current director, Comand (Europe) LTD. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Comand Online Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Richard Phillip Almeida 2008-2026 View profile
- Mark Steven Baker 2007-2021 View profile
- Michael Joseph Hynes 2007-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/09/2007
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard Phillip Almeida ceased 2021-01-31
50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Mark Steven Baker ceased 2021-01-10
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Comand (Europe) LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-01-10
Group
- Comand Online Limited
is controlled by Richard Phillip Almeida
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-01-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard Phillip Almeida.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £7,928
- Total assets
- £7,928
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £7,928 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £7,928 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
Left in the last 12 months
- Richard Phillip Almeida Director · appointed 2008 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Every seat is held by a company, not a named person
Where to look Suggested search: a human director; every current seat is held by a body corporate.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06380502
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data