Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Kingfisher Place (Shepperton) Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Kingfisher Place (Shepperton) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Keiley Louise Wilson 2025-2025 Director View profile
  2. Denis Noel Donovan 2018-2021 Director View profile
  3. Kim Fleming 2018-2018 Director View profile
  4. Brian Radesk 2017-2024 Director View profile
  5. Christopher Richard Sherrington 2014-2017 Director View profile
  6. Sarosh Patel 2014-2017 Director View profile
  7. Paul Simon Osborne 2012-2013 Director View profile
  8. Zoe Danielle Faiello 2012-2013 Director View profile
  9. Stephen Charles Bray 2012-2013 Director View profile
  10. Julia Ellen Price 2012-2012 Director View profile
  11. Christopher Paul Heney 2011-2013 Director View profile
  12. John William Stebbings 2011-2012 Director View profile
  13. Peter John Cook 2008-2012 Director View profile
  14. Jason Stokes 2007-2011 Director View profile
  15. Edward Francis Owens 2008-2011 Secretary View profile
  16. HML Andertons LTD 2007-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/10/2007

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis for researchers

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9.5y median 8.4y
average tenure
12.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 2Professional services 1Retail and trade 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06389379
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data