Company
GET Busy Learning Limited
GET Busy Learning Limited is an active UK company (number 06390943), incorporated 2007, with 3 current directors including Adam Christopher Walker and Simon Cawston. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is GET Busy Learning Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Roy David Jackson 2011-2025 View profile
- Matt Cornwell 2007-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/10/2007
Financials
- Total assets
- -£295
- Cash
- £39,047
- Employees
- 0.03
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Adam Christopher Walker Director · appointed 2023
- Matthew Hampson Director · appointed 2007
- Simon Cawston Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Matthew Hampson Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Matthew Hampson Director · appointed 2007
- Simon Cawston Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Adam Christopher Walker Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06390943
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data